Exhibitor Info

To be a part of the 2018 ASBSD-SASD Convention (August 9), complete the 2018 ASBSD-SASD Convention Exhibitor Packet and submit it, along with payment, by July 21, 2018 to:

ASBSD & SASD Convention

PO Box 1059

Pierre, SD 57501

If you have questions, please contact Convention Exhibit Manager Emily Somsen by phone at 605-773-2508 or by email at esomsen@asbsd.org.

 

Below is the list of Exhibitors set to attend the 2018 ASBSD-SASD Convention:

A&B Business, Inc.

Specializing in copiers, printers and managed print services

Architecture Incorporated

Specializing in architecture, interior design and planning

ASBSD

Specializing in representing more than 850 local school board members, the school districts they govern and the students they serve

Avera eSchool Health

Specializing in Virtual School Health to keep kids healthy, in school

Beckenhauer Construction

Specializing in construction management, designing and building

Clark Engineering Corp

Specializing in engineering projects that are committed to working with clients to cultivate and deliver innovative solutions that enrich the communities

Connecting Point Computer Center

Specializing in technology solutions

Control Technology Solutions

Specializing in energy services

D.A. Davidson

Specializing in investment services and solutions that include integrated brokerage, capital markets, asset and portfolio management, trust and wealth management services and products

Dakotacare Administrative Services

Specializing in individual and group health insurance plans that provide quality coverage, freedom of provider choice and health and wellness programs

Daktronics

Specializing in designing and manufacturing electronic scoreboards, programmable display systems and large screen video displays

Delta Dental

Specializing in dental insurance

Dougherty & Company

Specializing in financial planning and bond issuance

EAPC

Specializing in full service architecture and engineering

Elite Business Systems

Specializing in office imaging equipment

Fisher Tracks, Inc.

Specializing in installation, refurbishment and design of all-weather running tracks

FLR Sanders, Inc.

Specializing in providing top quality gymnasium floors and related services

Foreman Sales

Specializing in bus sales and contracting

G & R Controls

Specializing in building automation and temperature controls

Gage Brothers Concrete

Specializing in precast manufacturing

GenPro Energy Solutions

Specializing in customized, bankable energy solutions

Golden West Technologies

Specializing in installing and supporting technology plans

Great Plains Brokerage

Specializing as an independent wholesaler of insurance products

Horace Mann

Specializing on the insurance and financial needs of educators

Infinite Campus

Specializing in student information systems

Integrated Technology & Security

Specializing in high-end physical and electronic security in commercial and industrial applications

Learning Solutions

Specializing in reading and math interaction software

Lifetouch

Specializing in professional photography for schools and families

Lightspeed Technologies

Specializing in classroom audio

Lunchtime Solutions, Inc.

Specializing in food service management

Mid-West 3D Solutions

Specializing in STEAM engineering technology, curriculum and services

Midwest Tennis & Track

Specializing in synthetic track and tennis court surfacing

Musco Sports Lighting

Specializing in sports lighting

North Central Bus & Equipment

Specializing in school bus sales

Northern State University

Specializing in providing high quality higher education

PFM (Public Finance Management)

Specializing in financial and investment advisory services

ReadiTech

Specializing in Internet and information technologies, business phone systems, storage, and security

SafeSchools

Specializing in staff training and policy acceptance administration

Screening America

Specializing in cardiac and vascular screening

SD DOE Child & Adult Nutrition

Specializing in administering the U.S. Department of Agriculture’s Food and Nutrition Services and Food Distribution Division programs

SD DOE Office of Secretary

Specializing in enhancing learning through leadership and service

Software Unlimited

Specializing in school accounting software

SW/WC Service Co-op

Specializing in being a regional service agency dedicated to advancing the work of our members (schools, cities, counties, and other governmental agencies)

Thrive Nutrition Services

Specializing in nutrition services

TIE

Specializing in making a difference in the education environment by providing quality service, and staying on top of cutting-edge technology and training strategies

Time Management Systems

Specializing in time and attendance software

Trane Company

Specializing in building energy audits, mechanical systems and controls

TSP

Specializing in a world of mathematically calibrated spaces, exacting tolerances, lines, curves, steel and glass, TSP adds a whole new dimension to the architecture equation

VariQuest

Specializing in easy-to-use visual and kinesthetic learning tools.

VS America

Specializing in ergonomic furniture solutions

Wellmark Blue Cross & Blue Shield

Specializing in health insurance